CKcemeteries main wiki

This is a PRIVATE website owned by John Skakel. Contact us HERE
Cemeteries Office Staff have asked that users NOT contact them with questions directly.

Cemeteries of Chatham-Kent gallery - Images of the cemeteries of Chatham-Kent Ontario

Home > Old St Anthony cemetery > Ward - Old St Anthony's Ward (Not Complete)

10-19_028.jpg
Photo: Peggy O'RourkeDUMAS
Wm. A. DUMAS
DIED JAN. 10, 1909
AGED 72 YEARS
11 MOS. 12 DAYS
**Father is inscribed on
the top edge of stone
10-19_029.jpg
Photo: Peggy O'RourkeDUMAS
MARY A. DUMAS
DIED APRIL 27, 1910
AGED 82 YEARS
**MOTHER is inscribed
on the top edge of stone
1127__Doyle__John_L_.jpg
Photo: Peggy O'Rourke Pic # 1 DOYLE
JOHN L. DOYLE
DIED APR. 22, 1902
AGE 79 YRS.
**there are inscriptions on
all 4 sides of this marble pillar
**husband of Margaret ~on stone
**photo taken in 2006
**submitted by Trish Nigh
1127__Doyle__Margaret.jpg
Photo: Peggy O'Rourke Pic # 2 DOYLE
MARGARET
BELOVED WIFE OF
JOHN DOYLE
Died March 6, 1882, age 54 yrs.
*Verse: She was a tender mother here,
And in her life the Lord did fear.
We trust our loss will be her gain,
And that with Christ she's gone to reign.
**photo taken in 2006
**submitted by Trish Nigh
1127__Doyle__Mary.jpg
Photo: Peggy O'Rourke Pic # 3 DOYLE
MARY DOYLE
DIED AT SAGINAW U.S.A.
JUNE 6, 1871, AGED 75 YRS.
**grand mom of Mary Ann (Doyle) Horn
*photo taken in 2006
**submitted by Trish Nigh
1127__Doyle__William.jpg
Photo: Peggy O'Rourke Pic # 4 DOYLE
WILLIAM DOYLE
DIED DEC. 2, 1884
AGED 26 YRS. 5 MS. 18 DYS.
*photo taken in 2006
**photo submitted by Trish Nigh
1127__Horn_Mary_Ann.jpg
Photo: Peggy O'Rourke Pic # 5 Doyle monument
HORN
MARY ANN HORN
WIFE OF ROBERT HORN
DIED AUG. 29, 1890
AGED 29 YRS. 10 MS. 29 DYS.
**maiden name: Mary Ann Doyle
**dau. of John L. & Margaret Doyle
**grand dau. of Mary Doyle
*photo taken in 2006
**submitted by Trish Nigh
**whole stone weathered in 2010
2010_0630Image0001-A.JPG
Photo by MancellClara Dolsen Fontain
Died Apr 21 1883
Age 47 years.
2010_0630Image0001-B.JPG
Photo by MancellClara Dolsen Fountain
Died Apr 21 1883
Age 47 years
2010_0630Image0001.JPG
FountainFountain Alex, Joseph
2010_0630Image0002.JPG
Fountain Alexander Alex 1896Photo by John Skakel
2010_0630Image0003.JPG
Photo by John SkakelFeenan Charles Robert 1874
Son of John and Maryann Feenan
712 files on 60 page(s) 2